ROYAL BROMPTON AND HAREFIELD HOSPITALS CHARITY

Charity number: 1053584-8
Linked charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3 OCTOBER 2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 30 NOVEMBER 2011 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 28 JAN 2016 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 26 FEB 2021
Charitable objects
THE CHARITY’S OBJECTS ARE RESTRICTED SPECIFICALLY TO THE FOLLOWING: (A) THE SUPPORT OF ANY CHARITABLE PURPOSE RELATING TO THE HEALTH SERVICE IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY BY FUNDING RESEARCH AND THE SUPPORT AND TREATMENT OF PATIENTS WITH HEART AND LUNG CONDITIONS; AND (B) THE ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH BY ANY CHARITABLE MEANS.
Area of benefit
No information available
Registration history
  • 04 October 2011: Standard registration
  • 04 October 2016: Funds received from 1053584-5 NHH SURGICAL LECTURE FUND
Other names
  • ROYAL BROMPTON & HAREFIELD CHARITY TRUSTEE (Previous name)
This charity is a linked charity of