THE ROCK WORK OPPORTUNITY CENTRE LTD

Charity number: 1011392
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 19 APRIL 1991, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 27 JUNE 1991, 11 MARCH 1992, 5 MAY 1992, 9 JULY 1997 AND 26 NOVEMBER 1997.
Charitable objects
THE RELIEF OF UNEMPLOYED WHO ARE IN NEED AND THE DISABLED BY THE PROVISION OF VOCATIONAL TRAINING AND IN PARTICULAR WORK SAMPLING, BASIC EDUCATION, WORK PLACEMENT, JOB SEEKING AND INTERVIEW SKILLS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 26 May 1992 : registered
  • 17 July 2015 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • ROCK REHABILITATION AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY CENTRE (Previous name)
  • ROCK REHABILITATION AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • Disability
Who the charity helped
  • People With Disabilities
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information