MATERNITY AND HEALTH LINKS LIMITED

Charity number: 1047258
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 26 MAY 1995
Charitable objects
TO RELEIVE DISTRESS AND TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE OF ANTE- AND POST-NATAL MOTHERS AND OTHER USERS OF HEALTH SERVICES (HEREAFTER CALLED "THE USERS") IN THE COUNTY OF AVON WHOSE FIRST LANGUAGE IS NOT ENGLISH AND WHOSE KNOWLEDGE OF IT IS NOT ADEQUATE FOR EVERY DAY LIFE (AND IN PARTICULAR IS NOT ADEQUATE FOR COMMUNICATION WITH REPRESENTATIVES OF THE HEALTH SERVICE ABOUT THEIR PREGNANCY AND AFTER-CARE).
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 14 June 1995 : registered
  • 15 July 2003 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • MATRENITY AND HEALTH LINKS LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available