Governance CHRIST EMBASSY

Charity number: 1059247
Charity reporting is up to date (269 days late)
Registration history:
  • 19 November 1996: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Trust
Other names:
  • BELIEVERS LOVEWORLD INCORPORATED (BLW) (Working name)
  • BELIEVERS' LOVEWORLD INCORPORATED (BLW) (Working name)
  • CHRIST EMBASY (Previous name)
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property