THE CHURCH WELFARE ASSOCIATION (INCORPORATED)

Charity number: 209992
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 18 October 1962: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • THE CHURCH MORAL AID ASSOCIATION (Previous name)
  • THE CHURCH MORAL AID ASSOCIATION (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Not recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Conflicting interests
  • Investment
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Land and property:
This charity does not own and/or lease land or property