ST HILDA'S EAST

Charity number: 212208
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 31 October 1962: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • ST HILDA'S EAST COMMUNITY CENTRE (Working name)
  • THE INCORPORATED CHELTENHAM LADIES' COLLEGE GUILD SETTLEMENT IN LONDON (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
  • Financial Conduct Authority
  • Ofsted (Office For Standards In Education)
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Investment
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property