THE HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE CENTRE FOR THE DEAF

Charity number: 220773
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 15 July 1963: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (Working name)
  • THE DEAF INSTITUTE (Working name)
  • HULL AND EAST RIDING INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
  • HULL AND EAST YORKSHIRE INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
  • THE HULL & EAST YORKSHIRE INSTITUTE FOR THE DEAF (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
  • THE HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE AND LINCOLNSHIRE INSTITUTION FOR THE DEAF AND DUMB (INCORPORATED) (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Not recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Investment
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property