INCORPORATED COUNCIL OF LAW REPORTING FOR ENGLAND AND WALES

Charity number: 250605
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 04 March 1967: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • ICLR (Working name)
  • THE LAW REPORTS (Working name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Not recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Investment
  • Risk management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property