CREATIVE YOUTH NETWORK

Charity number: 266318
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 16 November 1973: Standard registration
  • 06 February 2017: Funds received from 1136514 FEDW ACTIVITY CENTRE
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • KINGSWOOD FOUNDATION (Working name)
  • KINGSWOOD FOUNDATION LIMITED (Previous name)
  • KINGSWOOD SCHOOLS FOUNDATION (INCORPORATED) LIMITED (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property