THE DARTINGTON ENVIRONMENTAL TRUST

Charity number: 281309
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 15TH MAY 1980 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION OF 29TH MARCH 1982 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 30 MARCH 2000
Charitable objects
TO OR FOR SUCH PURPOSE OR PURPOSES AS ARE RECOGNISED AS CHARITABLE BY ENGLISH LAW AND SO THAT THE TRUST MAY PROVIDE OR ASSIST COMMUNITY CENTRES, RECREATION GROUNDS AND LEISURE-TIME OCCUPATION.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 27 November 1980 : registered
  • 13 November 2000 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • THE DARTINGTON BRISTOL TRUST (Previous name)
  • THE DARTINGTON BRISTOL TRUST LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available