EALING BOROUGH LAW CENTRE

Charity number: 293253
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13TH JUNE 1984 AS AMENDED 29TH NOVEMBER 1985 AND 16TH JULY 1990 AND 15TH NOVEMBER 1991
Charitable objects
I. TO RELIEVE POOR PERSONS RESIDENT IN THE BENEFIT AREA BY PROVIDING SUCH PERSONS WITH LEGAL SERVICES WHICH THEY COULD NOT OTHERWISE OBTAIN THROUGH LACK OF MEANS. II9 THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION AMONGST PERSONS RESIDENT IN THE BENEFIT AREA. III. THE ADVANCEMENT OF SUCH OTHER CHARITABLE PURPOSES AS ARE BENEFICIAL TO THE COMMUNITY FOR PERSONS RESIDENT OR WORKING IN THE BENEFIT AREA.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 17 December 1985 : registered
  • 09 October 2010 : removed (DOES NOT OPERATE)
Other names
  • SOUTHALL COMMUNITY LAW CENTRE LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available