BROCKWOOD PARK KRISHNAMURTI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE LTD

Charity number: 307300
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 23 MAY 1972, ARTICLES AMENDED 6 MARCH 1999 AND 2 NOVEMBER 2001
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC IN PHILOSOPHY, SOCIOLOGY, PSYCHOLOGY AND COMPARATIVE RELIGION AND IN PARTICULAR TO PROMOTE THE STUDY OF THE TEACHINGS IN THOSE FIELDS OF JIDDU KRISHNAMURTI
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 24 January 1973 : registered
  • 01 March 2004 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (GI))
Other names
  • BROCKWOOD PARK SCHOOL (Working name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available