ROOKESBURY PARK LIMITED

Charity number: 307334
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 7 SEPTEMBER 1961
Charitable objects
TO ACQUIRE AND TAKE OVER AS A GOING CONCERN ROOKESBURY PARK SCHOOL, WICKHAM, HANTS; AND TO ESTABLISH AND MAINTAIN THERE, AND AS AN INDEPENDENT OBJECT, TO ESTABLISH OR ACQUIRE AND MAINTAIN ELSEWHERE ANY SUBSIDIARY, AFFILIATED OR OTHER SCHOOLS FOR THE EDUCATION OF BOYS OR GIRLS; TO AWARD PRIZES, SCHOLARSHIPS AND EXHIBITIONS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 25 October 1961 : registered
  • 15 September 2015 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • ROOKESBURY PARK (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Individuals
  • Provides Services