HEYWOOD/MIDDLETON ADVOCACY

Charity number: 1070927
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 30 APRIL 1998
Charitable objects
THE PROMOTION OF THE RELIEF OF ALL PEOPLE WITH A MENTAL DISABILITY WITHIN HEYWOOD, MIDDLETON AND ITS ENVIRONS ASSISTING THE TO REALISE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL TO LEAD FULFILLING LIVES
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 10 August 1998 : registered
  • 07 August 2012 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • LINKS PROJECT (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Disability
Who the charity helped
  • People With Disabilities
How the charity helped
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information