ASSOCIATION FOR LEARNING LANGUAGES EN FAMILLE LIMITED

Charity number: 1074501
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 13 OCTOBER 1992 AS AMENDED ON 10/11/2004
Charitable objects
TO FURTHER THE EDUCATION OF CHILDREN AND IN PARTICULAR PROMOTE LINGUISTIC AND CULTURAL EXCHANGES BETWEEN CHILDREN FROM THE U.K TO OTHER COUNTRIES AND CHILDREN FROM OTHER COUNTRIES TO THE U.K AND TO ENCOURAGE CONTINUING LINKS BETWEEN THOSE WHO HAVE BEEN ON SUCH VISITS AND THEIR FAMILIES AND THOSE WHOM THEY HAVE VISITED AND THEIR FAMILIES.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 03 March 1999 : registered
  • 09 March 2012 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
  • 18 April 2012 : re-registered
  • 07 October 2017 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • ALLEF UK (Working name)
  • EN FAMILLE UK (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources