AIR AMBULANCE FOUNDATION

Charity number: 1075046
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON THE 9 APRIL 1999, AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 18 DECEMBER 2002
Charitable objects
THE RELIEF OF SICKNESS AND INJURY AND THE PROTECTION OF HUMAN LIFE BY THE PROVISION OF AIR AMBULANCES AS AN INTEGRATED RESOURCE FOR REGIONAL AUTHORITIES.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 12 April 1999 : registered
  • 24 October 2006 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF AIR AMBULANCE SERVICES (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives
Who the charity helped
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body