BEXLEY BUSINESS ACADEMY LIMITED

Charity number: 1088438
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13TH JUNE 2001
Charitable objects
THE TRUST'S OBJECTS ("THE OBJECTS") ARE TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO BUSINESS STUDIES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ("THE CITY ACADEMY").
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 14 September 2001 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • THE BUSINESS ACADEMY BEXLEY (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space