WALSALL CITY ACADEMY TRUST

Charity number: 1088553
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 12 JULY 2001
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND THEIR PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 24 September 2001 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • WALSALL ACADEMY (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space