THE CAPITAL CITY ACADEMY TRUST

Charity number: 1089438
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10TH AUGUST 2001 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION OF 5TH NOVEMBER 2001
Charitable objects
THE TRUST'S OBJECTS (THE "OBJECTS") ARE TO ADVANCE, FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT, EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, AND DEVELOPING A SECONDARY SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON SPORT (THE "CITY ACADEMY")
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 22 November 2001 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • CAPITAL CITY ACADEMY (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services