THE KING'S ACADEMY

Charity number: 1093739-1
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED ON 16 APRIL 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 14 AUGUST 2002
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL WITH A CHRISTIAN ETHOS OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE.
Area of benefit
UNITED KINGDOM
Registration history
  • 06 September 2002: Standard registration
  • 25 August 2011: Removed (Exempt charity)
Other names
  • SOUTH MIDDLESBROUGH CITY ACADEMY (Previous name)
This charity is a linked charity of