THE ACADEMY AT PECKHAM

Charity number: 1092066
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 9 JANUARY 2002, AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 7 JUNE 2002.
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO PERFORMING ARTS, BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE (THE ACADEMY).
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 16 May 2002 : registered
  • 11 February 2010 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (GI))
Other names
  • ANONYMOUS ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space