HARRIS ACADEMY SOUTH NORWOOD

Charity number: 1100788
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 OCTOBER 2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 25 FEBRUARY 2004, 5 MARCH 2005 AND 24 JULY 2006.
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE AND TECHNOLOGY.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 19 November 2003 : registered
  • 11 February 2010 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (GI))
Other names
  • THE HARRIS ACADEMY AT STANLEY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services