WIRRAL LOCAL AGENDA 21 FORUM

Charity number: 1106230
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 11 MARCH 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 6 SEPTEMBER 2004.
Charitable objects
1. THE PRESERVATION AND CONSERVATION OF THE WORLD'S PHYSICAL NATURAL ENVIRONMENT, SUSTAINABILITY, WASTE REDUCTION AND WASTE RECYCLING, PARTICULARLY BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY ON WIRRAL. 2. TO ADVANCE THE EDUCATION OF THE PUBLIC CONCERNING ECOLOGICAL SUSTAINABILITY AND NATURAL RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND THEIR LINKS TO THE PRINCIPLES OF FAIR TRADE.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 08 October 2004 : registered
  • 14 July 2006 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • WIRRAL LA21 FORUM (Working name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available