PANACEA TRUST BIRMINGHAM LIMITED

Charity number: 1107097
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2 AUGUST 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 3 NOVEMBER 2004 AND 9 NOVEMBER 2004, AND CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION UPON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 20 DECEMBER 2007
Charitable objects
THE RELIEF OF FINANCIAL HARDSHIP AMONGST THOSE SEEKING ASYLUM AND THOSE GRANTED REFUGEE STATUS AND THEIR DEPENDANTS IN THE UK AND PARTICULARLY IN BIRMINGHAM AND THE SURROUNDING DISTRICTS, PARTICULARLY BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY BY THE PROVISION OF LEGAL, HOUSING, EDUCATION AND OTHER ADVICE.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 02 December 2004 : registered
  • 29 October 2014 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • CENTRAL ASYLUM SEEKERS AND REFUGEE HOUSING AND SUPPORT SERVICES (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Accommodation/housing
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • People With Disabilities
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information