THE BRIDGE ACADEMY HACKNEY

Charity number: 1107407
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3 AUGUST 2004 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTIONS DATED 8 DECEMBER 2004, 28 JUNE 2005 AND 8 JULY 2005
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FORE GOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SECONDARY SCHOOL ("THE ACADEMY") OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH AN EMPHASIS ON THE TEACHING OF MUSIC AND MATHEMATICS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 22 December 2004 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • THE BRIDGE ACADEMY HACKNEY LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services