CABOT LEARNING FEDERATION

Charity number: 1119322
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 10TH APRIL 2007 AS AMENDED 17TH AUGUST 2007, 31 JULY 2009 AND AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION SIGNED ON THE 6 MAY 2010.
Charitable objects
ARE TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO ENGLISH AND INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY ('' THE ACADEMY'').
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 21 May 2007 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • THE BRISTOL BRUNEL ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services