ST AIDAN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY LIMITED

Charity number: 1120646
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 15 MARCH 2007
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF CHRISTIAN BELIEF AND PRACTICE, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL TO BE CONDUCTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRINCIPLES OF THE CHURCH OF ENGLAND, OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO 'CITIZENSHIP' AND 'BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE' ('THE ACADEMY').
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 22 August 2007 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • EASTBOURNE CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services