CASTLE VIEW ENTERPRISE ACADEMY

Charity number: 1122814
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 4 JUNE 2007 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 10 JUNE 2008
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO, BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE ("THE ACADEMY").
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 15 February 2008 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • CASTLE VIEW ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services