FAMILY CARE FINANCIAL CHARITY LIMITED

Charity number: 1143399
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 21/04/2011 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION(S) DATED 20/07/2011
Charitable objects
TO ASSIST ERADICATION OF POVERTY AND DISTRESS BROUGHT ABOUT BY HOUSE REPOSSESSION.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 16 August 2011 : registered
  • 09 August 2014 : removed (DOES NOT OPERATE)
Other names
  • FAMILY CARE FINANCIAL CHARITY (Previous name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available