M.SHARIF WELFARE TRUST LTD

Charity number: 1152497
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 23 AUG 2012 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 20/03/2013 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 03/04/2013
Charitable objects
1) THE RELIEF OR PREVENTION OF POVERTY FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY IN PAKISTAN BY THE PROVISION OF GRANTS, ITEMS AND SERVICES. 2) THE RELIEF OF THOSE IN NEED DUE TO THEIR YOUTH, AGE, ILL HEALTH, FINANCIAL HARDSHIP OR OTHER DISADVANTAGES IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY IN PAKISTAN BY THE PROVISION OF GRANTS, ITEMS AND SERVICES. 3) THE ADVANCEMENT OF GOOD HEALTH AND THE RELIEF OF SICKNESS IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY IN PAKISTAN BY THE PROVISION OF HEALTHCARE PROJECTS AND SERVICES.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 19 June 2013 : registered
  • 24 July 2018 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • PAK MECCA WELFARE TRUST LTD (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Overseas Aid/famine Relief
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
How the charity helped
  • Provides Other Finance
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors Or Undertakes Research