Governance HUNTINGDON & PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S INSTITUTES (CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION)

Charity number: 1178059
Charity reporting is up to date (53 days late)
Registration history:
  • 23 April 2018: CIO registration
  • 14 September 2021: Funds received from 229014 HUNTINGDON AND PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S ...
Organisation type:
CIO
Other names:
  • HPFWI (CIO) (Working name)
  • HUNTINGDON & PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WIS (CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION) (Working name)
  • HUNTINGDON & PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WIS (CIO) (Working name)
  • HUNTINGDON AND PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WIS (CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION) (Working name)
  • HUNTINGDON AND PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WIS (CIO) (Working name)
  • HUNTINGDON & PETERBOROUGH FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S INSTITUTES CIO (Previous name)
Gift aid:
No information available
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property