WESSEX ROTARY CIO

Charity number: 1183094
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 24 April 2019: CIO registration
  • 14 December 2019: Funds received from 1064463 ROTARY INTERNATIONAL DISTRICT 1110 CHARITY FUND
Organisation type:
CIO
Other names:
  • WESSEX ROTARY CHARITABLE INCORPORATED ORGANISATION (Working name)
Gift aid:
Not recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity does not own and/or lease land or property