FAMILY LINKS AROUND GRIMSBY AND CLEETHORPES

Charity number: 701992
Removed charity
Governing document
CONSTITUTION ADOPTED 10 JULY 1989 AS AMENDED 21 MARCH 2000
Charitable objects
THE PROVISION OF CARE FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PERSONS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS RESIDENT IN GRIMSBY, CLEETHORPES AND DISTRICT AND BRINGING SUCH PERSONS INTO CLOSER ASSOCIATION WITH ABLE-BODIED PEOPLE, AND THE PROVISION OF, OR ASSISTANCE IN THE PROVISION OF, FACILITIES FOR RECREATION OR OTHER LEISURE TIME OCCUPATION OF SUCH YOUNG PERSONS.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 18 September 1989 : registered
  • 20 December 2004 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • FLAG (Working name)
  • FAMILY LINKS AROUND GRIMSBY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • Disability
  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Amateur Sport
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • People With Disabilities
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information