HARRIS CITY ACADEMY, CRYSTAL PALACE

Charity number: 800764
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 9TH DECEMBER 1988 AS AMENDED BY WRITTEN RESOLUTION PASSED ON 12TH AUGUST 2004
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON AND DEVELOPING ONE OR MORE SECONDARY SCHOOLS OR COLLEGES OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, AND THEIR PRACTICAL APPLICATION.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 18 January 1989 : registered
  • 11 February 2010 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (GI))
Other names
  • HARRIS CITY ACADEMY (Previous name)
  • HARRIS CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services