DIGITAL LINKS INTERNATIONAL

Charity number: 1098929
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 SEPTEMBER 2002 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION 11 JULY 2003
Charitable objects
1. TO RELIEVE POVERTY, IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, BY THE PROVISION OF ICT EQUIPMENT AND RELATED TRAINING AND SERVICES TO THOSE WHO HAVE NEED OF SUCH EQUIPMENT; AND 2. TO ADVANCE EDUCATION AND TRAINING, IN PARTICULAR BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY, BY THE DISTRIBUTION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AND THE PROVISION OF TRAINING AND SERVICES IN RELATION TO SUCH ACTIVITY; AND 3. TO PRESERVE AND PROTECT HEALTH BY INCREASING ACCESS TO HEALTH INFORMATION BY THE PROVISION OF ICT EQUIPMENT AND RELATED SERVICES TO THOSE IN NEED OF SUCH EQUIPMENT THROUGHOUT THE WORLD.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 11 August 2003 : registered
  • 08 May 2013 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • DIGITAL LINKS (Working name)
  • DLI (Working name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • People With Disabilities
  • Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Organisations
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors Or Undertakes Research
  • Other Charitable Activities