THE LINKS FOUNDATION LIMITED

Charity number: 1103050
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 8 AUGUST 2003
Charitable objects
FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC, PRIMARILY IN COMMUNITIES IN WHICH WORKING LINKS (EMPLOYMENT) LIMITED OPERATES BY PROVIDING OR ASSISTING IN THE PROVISION OF SUCH FACILITIES OR SERVICES TO IMPROVE THEIR CONDITIONS OF LIFE, INCLUDING BUT NOT EXCLUSIVELY:- 3.1 ADVANCING THEIR EDUCATION 3.2 COUNTERING SIGNIFICANT DISADVANTAGE; 3.3 ASSISTING THOSE IN CONDITIONS OF POVERTY, NEED OR DISTRESS; AND 3.4 PROVIDING FOR THEIR RECREATIONAL OR OTHER LEISURE TIME OCCUPATION.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 05 April 2004 : registered
  • 07 July 2015 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • LINKS FOUNDATION (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Amateur Sport
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies
  • Other Defined Groups
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Organisations