SURREY NURTURING LINKS

Charity number: 1122031
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES INCORPORATED 15 NOVEMBER 2007 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 14 JANUARY 2008 AND 8 APRIL 2010
Charitable objects
TO PROMOTE THE HEALTH AND EMOTIONAL WELL BEING AND SAFETY OF ALL CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN SURREY TO ENABLE INDIVIDUALS TO FULFIL THEIR POTENTIAL AND BECOME RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS. THE CHARITY AIMS TO DO THIS THROUGH EDUCATION, SUPPORT AND TRAINING OF CHILDREN, PARENTS, CARERS AND STAFF WORKING WITH CHILDREN AND FAMILIES IN A DIVERSE RANGE OF SETTINGS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 18 December 2007 : registered
  • 01 October 2020 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (INCOR))
Other names
  • FAMILY LINKS SURREY (Previous name)
  • SURREY FAMILY LINKS (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Other Defined Groups
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information