BORDER DANCE LIMITED

Charity number: 1105414
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 NOVEMBER 2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 19 JULY 2004.
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE PUBLIC EDUCATION IN THE ARTS OF DANCE AND PHYSICAL THEATRE BY THE PROVISION OF SUCH RESOURCES AND FACILITIES AS THE TRUSTEES THINK FIT.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 10 August 2004 : registered
  • 28 September 2009 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • BORDER DANCE (Working name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • People With Disabilities
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
  • Other Charities Or Voluntary Bodies
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Organisations
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information
  • Acts As An Umbrella Or Resource Body