HARRIS ACADEMY BERMONDSEY

Charity number: 1113668
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 28 FEBRUARY 2006 AMENDED 30 APRIL 2006.
Charitable objects
THE TRUST'S OBJECTS ('THE OBJECTS') ARE TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING MAINTAINING CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BOARD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO ENTERPRISE. THE ACADEMY REFERRED TO IN THIS DOCUMENT IS THE HARRIS BERMONDSEY ACADEMY AND IS HEREAFTER CALLED 'THE ACADEMY'.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 06 April 2006 : registered
  • 11 February 2010 : removed (FUNDS TRANSFERRED (GI))
Other names
  • THE HARRIS BERMONDSEY ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services