ACADEMY 360

Charity number: 1122217
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 5 JUNE 2007. CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 9 MAY 2008.
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE WITH INNOVATION ("THE ACADEMY").
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 08 January 2008 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • PENNYWELL ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Services