DIXONS ALLERTON ACADEMY

Charity number: 1127926
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 17 DECEMBER 2008 AS AMENDED BY CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION ON CHANGE OF NAME DATED 6 JULY 2009.
Charitable objects
THE ACADEMY TRUST'S OBJECTS ("THE OBJECTS") ARE TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO HEALTH AND SCIENCE ("THE ACADEMY").
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 05 February 2009 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • DIXONS RHODESWAY ACADEMY (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services