THE LICHFIELD DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE (INCORPORATED)

Charity number: 1107827
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 27 January 2005: Standard registration
  • 06 October 2020: Funds received from 512665 ST JUDE'S HOSTEL FUND (TRUST 1619)
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE (Working name)
  • LICHFIELD DIOCESAN BOARD OF FINANCE (Working name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Conflicting interests
  • Investment
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity owns and/or leases land or property