BRIGHTON AND HOVE CITY MISSION

Charity number: 1111067
Charity reporting is up to date (on time)
Registration history:
  • 26 August 2005: Standard registration
Organisation type:
Charitable company
Other names:
  • FORMERLY 'BRIGHTON AND HOVE TOWN MISSION' (NO. 251768) - FOUNDED 1849 (Working name)
  • BRIGHTON AND HOVE TOWN MISSION (Previous name)
Company number:
Gift aid:
Recognised by HMRC for gift aid
Other regulators:
No information available
Policies:
  • Complaints handling
  • Paying staff
  • Risk management
  • Safeguarding vulnerable beneficiaries
  • Volunteer management
Land and property:
This charity does not own and/or lease land or property