WELLCLOSE TRUST

Charity number: 200091
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 FEBRUARY 1961 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 3 JULY 1987
Charitable objects
TO DO ALL SUCH THINGS WHICH MAY BE REQUISITE AND NECESSARY FOR THE ASSISTANCE AND PROTECTION OF PERSONS IN MORAL DANGER AND FOR THE MORAL REHABILITATON OF THOSE INVOLVED IN PROSTITUTION
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 20 June 1961 : registered
  • 10 May 2010 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • THE WELLCLOSE TRUST (Previous name)
  • WELLCLOSE TRUST LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Accommodation/housing
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Other Defined Groups
How the charity helped
  • Makes Grants To Organisations