HOUSING AID WEST DEVON

Charity number: 1065922
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED ON 31 JULY 1997 AS AMENDED 1 JUNE 1998
Charitable objects
TO RELIEVE PERSONS IN THE WEST DEVON AREA WHO ARE IN NECESSITOUS CIRCUMSTANCES IN PARTICULAR BY THE PROVISION OF HOUSING ADVICE AND THE PROVISION OF LOW COST RENTED ACCOMMODATION.
Organisation type
No information available
Registration history
  • 19 November 1997 : registered
  • 10 August 2001 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • HAWD (Working name)
  • TAVISTOCK ACCOMMODATION BUREAU (Previous name)
What the charity did
    No information available
Who the charity helped
    No information available
How the charity helped
    No information available