KURDISH COMMUNITY CENTRE

Charity number: 1083004
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 3RD AUGUST 2000
Charitable objects
TO PROMOTE ANY CHARITABLE PURPOSE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PUBLIC AND IN PARTICULAR KURDISH PEOPLE AND REFUGEES AND ASYLUM SEEKERS LIVING IN LONDON BY THE ADVANCEMENT OF EDUCATION, THE PROTECTION OF HEALTH AND THE RELIEF OF POVERTY, SICKNESS AND DISTRESS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 24 October 2000 : registered
  • 13 March 2019 : removed (DOES NOT OPERATE)
Other names
  • KCC (Working name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Amateur Sport
Who the charity helped
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
  • Other Defined Groups
How the charity helped
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information