CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST FUND

Charity number: 1099485-7
Linked charity
Governing document
DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED 29 AUGUST 2003 AS AMENDED BY SUPPLEMENTAL DEED DATED 18 SEPTEMBER 2008
Charitable objects
FOR ANY CHARITABLE PURPOSE OR PURPOSES RELATING TO THE NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE WHOLLY OR MAINLY FOR THE BENEFIT: - OF THE POPULATION FOR WHICH CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST ARE RESPONSIBLE. - OF THE SERVICES WHICH CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST PROVIDE. - OF THE STAFF WHO WORK FOR CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Area of benefit
CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH
Registration history
  • 18 September 2003: Standard registration
Other names
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE AND PETERBOROUGH MENTAL HEALTH PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST FUND (Previous name)
This charity is a linked charity of