LONDON TRANSPORT TRAINING LIMITED

Charity number: 1109513
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 6 JULY 2003 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION DATED 11 APRIL 2005,
Charitable objects
TO RELIEVE UNEMPLOYMENT AMONGST PEOPLE FROM MINORITY ETHNIC COMMUNITIES AND REFUGEE/ASYLUM SEEKERS THROUGH THE PROVISION OF TRAINING IN THE SKILLS NEEDED TO GAIN EMPLOYMENT IN THE TRANSPORT INDUSTRY.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 17 May 2005 : registered
  • 09 January 2011 : removed (DOES NOT OPERATE)
Other names
  • LTT (Working name)
  • FORWARD COMMUNITY INITIATIVE (Previous name)
  • LONDON TRANSPORT TRAINING LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
  • Other Defined Groups
  • The General Public/mankind
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information