EXCELSIOR ACADEMY NEWCASTLE

Charity number: 1113900
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 13 MARCH 2006 AS AMENDED BY SPECIAL RESOLUTION REGISTERED AT COMPANIES HOUSE ON 12 FEBRUARY 2010.
Charitable objects
TO ADVANCE FOR THE PUBLIC BENEFIT EDUCATION IN THE UNITED KINGDOM, IN PARTICULAR BUT WITHOUT PREJUDICE TO THE GENERALITY OF THE FOREGOING BY ESTABLISHING, MAINTAINING, CARRYING ON, MANAGING AND DEVELOPING A SCHOOL OFFERING A BROAD CURRICULUM WITH A STRONG EMPHASIS ON, BUT IN NO WAY LIMITED TO ICT WITH BUSINESS ENTERPRISE
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 26 April 2006 : registered
  • 25 August 2011 : removed (EXEMPT CHARITY)
Other names
  • WEST FIRST ACADEMY LIMITED (Previous name)
  • WEST FIRST ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED (Previous name)
What the charity did
  • Education/training
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Buildings/facilities/open Space
  • Provides Services