MIGRANT COMMUNITY HOUSING AND CARE

Charity number: 1117154
Removed charity
Governing document
MEMORANDUM AND ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 30 MAY 2006
Charitable objects
THE RELIEF OF POVERTY, HARDSHIP AND DISTRESS AMONG ASYLUM SEEKERS, REFUGEES AND MIGRANTS RESIDING IN THE UK IN PARTICULAR BY THE PROVISION OF ADVICE, INFORMATION AND COUNSELLING SERVICES ON WELFARE BENEFITS, HOUSING MATTERS AND FINANCIAL MATTERS.
Organisation type
Charitable company
Registration history
  • 06 December 2006 : registered
  • 22 November 2012 : removed (CEASED TO EXIST)
Other names
  • MCHAC (Working name)
What the charity did
  • General Charitable Purposes
  • Education/training
  • The Advancement Of Health Or Saving Of Lives
  • Disability
  • The Prevention Or Relief Of Poverty
  • Accommodation/housing
  • Arts/culture/heritage/science
  • Amateur Sport
  • Economic/community Development/employment
Who the charity helped
  • Children/young People
  • Elderly/old People
  • People With Disabilities
  • People Of A Particular Ethnic Or Racial Origin
How the charity helped
  • Provides Human Resources
  • Provides Services
  • Provides Advocacy/advice/information
  • Sponsors Or Undertakes Research